PRIVACY POLICY FROM THE SITE: SOSPIX.COM   ARTICLE 1: PREAMBLE This privacy policy applies to the site: SOSPIX.COM. The purpose of this privacy policy is to expose users of the site: The way in which their personal data are collected and processed. All data capable of identifying a user must be considered as personal data. These include the first and last name, age, postal address, email address, location of the user or his IP address; What are the rights of users regarding this data; Who is responsible for the processing of personal data collected and processed; To whom this data is transmitted; Possibly, the site’s policy regarding “cookies” files. This privacy policy supplements the legal notices and the General Conditions of Use that users can consult at the following address: ARTICLE 2: GENERAL PRINCIPLES REGARDING THE COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF DATA In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of site user data respects the following principles: Lawfulness, loyalty and transparency: data can only be collected and processed with the consent of the user who owns the data. Whenever personal data is collected, the user will be informed that their data is collected, and for what reasons their data is collected; Limited purposes: the collection and processing of data is carried out to meet one or more objectives determined in these general conditions of use; Minimization of data collection and processing: only the data necessary for the proper execution of the objectives pursued by the site are collected; Conservation of data reduced in time: the data is kept for a limited period of time, of which the user is informed. When this information cannot be communicated, the user is informed of the criteria used to determine the retention period; Integrity and confidentiality of data collected and processed: the data controller undertakes to guarantee the integrity and confidentiality of the data collected. In order to be lawful, and in accordance with the requirements of Article 6 of European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of personal data may only take place if they comply with at least one of the conditions below. after listed: The user has expressly consented to the processing; Processing is necessary for the proper performance of a contract; The processing meets a legal obligation; The processing is explained by a need related to the protection of the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person; The processing may be explained by a need linked to the performance of a task of public interest or which falls within the exercise of public authority; The processing and collection of personal data is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate and private interests pursued by the controller or by a third party. ARTICLE 3: PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED IN THE CONTEXT OF NAVIGATION ON THE SITE A. DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED AND METHOD OF COLLECTION The personal data collected on the SOSPIX site are as follows: First names, names, email addresses, phone numbers. This data is collected when the user performs one of the following operations on the site: When the User uses the contact form to send a request or the configurator to book a service. The data controller will keep all the data collected in his site’s computer systems and under reasonable security conditions for a period of: – accounting data: 10 years; – contractual documents: 3 years; – visit analysis cookie: 13 months. The collection and processing of data serve the following purposes: – order processing, shipment of packages; – response to requests sent through the contact form. The data processing carried out is based on the following legal bases: – User consent B. TRANSMISSION OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES The personal data collected by the site are not transmitted to any third party, and are only processed by the site editor. C. DATA HOSTING The SOSPIX site is hosted by: InMotionHosting, whose head office is located at the following address: 360 N. Pacific Coast Hwy, Suite 1055 El Segundo, CA 90245 The host can be contacted at the following telephone number: +1 757 416 6575. The data collected and processed by the site are tr transferred to the following country (ies): United States. This transfer of personal data outside the European Union is justified for the following reasons: The data is hosted in the USA because we have a contract with a host in the USA. ARTICLE 4: RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROCESSING A. THE DATA CONTROLLER The person responsible for processing personal data is: Fabien Ottonello. He can be contacted as follows: The data controller can be contacted by telephone on 06.98.53.38.73, from 9 a.m. to 6 p.m., Monday to Friday. The data controller is responsible for determining the purposes and means used for the processing of personal data. B. OBLIGATIONS OF THE DATA CONTROLLER The data controller undertakes to protect the personal data collected, not to transmit them to third parties without the user having been informed and to respect the purposes for which these data were collected. The site has an SSL certificate to guarantee that the information and the transfer of data passing through the site are secure. An SSL certificate (“Secure Socket Layer” Certificate) is intended to secure the data exchanged between the user and the site. In addition, the data controller undertakes to notify the user in the event of rectification or deletion of the data, unless this entails disproportionate formalities, costs and procedures for him. In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of the user’s personal data is compromised, the data controller undertakes to inform the user by any means. ARTICLE 5: USER RIGHTS In accordance with the regulations concerning the processing of personal data, the user has the rights listed below. In order for the data controller to grant his request, the user is required to provide him with: his first and last name as well as his e-mail address. The data controller is required to respond to the user within a maximum of 30 (thirty) days. A. PRESENTATION OF THE USER’S RIGHTS IN TERMS OF COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF DATA at. Right of access, rectification and right to erasure The user can read, update, modify or request the deletion of data concerning him, by respecting the procedure set out below: The User must send an e-mail to the person in charge of processing personal data, specifying the subject of his request, to the address [email protected] b. Right to data portability The user has the right to request the portability of his personal data, held by the site, to another site, by complying with the following procedure: The User must send an e-mail to the person in charge of processing personal data, specifying the subject of his request, to the address [email protected] vs. Right to limit and oppose data processing The user has the right to request the limitation or to oppose the processing of his data by the site, without the site being able to refuse, except to demonstrate the existence of legitimate and compelling reasons, which may prevail over the interests and the rights and freedoms of the user. In order to request the limitation of the processing of their data or to object to the processing of their data, the user must follow the following procedure: The User must send an e-mail to the person in charge of processing personal data, specifying the subject of his request, to the address [email protected] d. Right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on an automated process In accordance with the provisions of Regulation 2016/679, the user has the right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on an automated process if the decision produces legal effects concerning him, or significantly affects him. similar way. e. Right to determine the fate of data after death The user is reminded that he can organize what should be the fate of his data collected and processed if he dies, in accordance with Law No. 2016-1321 of October 7, 2016. f. Right to seize the competent supervisory authority In the event that the data controller decides not to respond to the user’s request, and the user wishes to challenge this decision, or, if he believes that one of the rights listed above, he is entitled to appeal to the CNIL (Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés, https://www.cnil.fr) or any competent judge. ARTICLE 6: USE OF “COOKIES” FILES The site may use “cookies” techniques. A “cookie” is a file of p small size (less than 4 kb), stored by the site on the user’s hard drive, containing information relating to the user’s browsing habits. These files allow it to process statistics and traffic information, facilitate navigation and improve the service for the convenience of the user. For the use of “cookie” files involving the saving and analysis of personal data, the user’s consent is necessarily requested. This user consent is considered valid for a maximum period of 6 (six) months. At the end of this period, the site will again request the user’s authorization to save “cookie” files on their hard drive. at. User opposition to the use of “cookie” files by the site Cookies that are not essential for the operation of the site are only placed on the user’s terminal after having obtained their consent. The user can withdraw his consent at any time, as follows: Please go to the cookie settings page. More generally, it is brought to the attention of the user that he can oppose the recording of these “cookie” files by configuring his browser software. For information, the user can find at the following addresses the steps to follow in order to configure his browser software to oppose the recording of “cookie” files: Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=fr Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences Safari: http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/fr-ww/ Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies Opera: http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/ In the event that the user decides to deactivate the “cookies” files, he will be able to continue browsing the site. However, any dysfunction of the site caused by this manipulation could not be considered as being due to the editor of the site. b. Description of the “cookies” files used by the site The site editor draws the user’s attention to the fact that the following cookies are used when browsing: – Cookie: _ga_9M8Q8HT96D, Issuer: Google Analytics, Purpose: statistical analysis of navigation. – Cookie: _fbp, Issuer: Facebook, Purpose: Facebook pixel tracking – Cookie: _ga, Issuer: Google Analytics, Purpose: statistical navigation analysis. – Cookie: pll_language, Issuer: Polylang, Purpose: multi-language management system. – Cookie: galaxy-sticky, Issuer: ConvertCalc, Purpose: configurator of services. ARTICLE 7: CONDITIONS FOR MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY This privacy policy can be viewed at any time at the address below: The site editor reserves the right to modify it in order to guarantee its conformity with the law in force. Consequently, the user is invited to come and consult this privacy policy regularly in order to stay informed of the latest changes that will be made to it. However, in the event of a substantial modification of this policy, the user will be informed as follows: By e-mail to the address provided by the User. The user is informed that the last update of this privacy policy took place on: 06/17/2021. ARTICLE 8: 88852585588 288 2’55525585558 85 28 282555555 85 888258585582555 52 258825522 855 82 8822, 8’52888852255 5222822 58285 85 22 8222588 85 25282222 228828852 52 822285222858822 22 22 5882222 828 8225828228, 22 82 858 82282522 2858 2552885882522222 85 82882822 22 528 528 52822, as well as the use of 2258 528 5282 “Cookies”.